LIVE SPORT ON TV Week Starting 26/09/11


Monday 26th September 2011

07:15-09:30 Wales – Namibia Rugby World Cup ITV 1 & HD
09:00-12:00 Day 1 Toray Pan Pacific Open – Tennis British Eurosport & British Eurosport HD
15:20-18:45 Mumbai Indians – Trinidad & Tobago Twenty20 Champions League British Eurosport 2
19:00– 21:00 Norwich City – Sunderland Barclays Premier League Sky Sports 1 & HD1
19:30-22:00 Semi Finals Elite League Speedway Sky Sports 2 & HD2
23:00-02:00 Atlanta – Philadelphia MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD


Tuesday 27th September 2011

01:30 – 04:45 Dallas Cowboys – Washington Redskins NFL ESPN & ESPN HD
02:30-05:30 Sergio Martinez – Darren Barker Middleweight Boxing Sky Sports 1 & HD 1
04:30 –07:00 Canada – Japan Rugby World Cup ITV4
07:00-10:00 Italy – USA Rugby World Cup ITV 4
09:00-12:45 Day 2 Toray Pan Pacific Open – Tennis British Eurosport & British Eurosport HD
11:30-13:30 Seoul – El Ittihad AFC Champions League – Quarter Final British Eurosport 2
15:20-18:45 Kolkatta Knight Riders – South Australian Redbacks Twenty20 Champions League British Eurosport 2
16:55-19:00 CSKA Moscow – Inter Milan UEFA Champions League Sky Sports 2 & HD2
19:30-21:30 Sampras – Djokovic Exhibition Game British Eurosport
19:00-22:00 Bayern Munich – Manchester City UEFA Champions League Sky Sports 2 & HD2
19:45-22:00 Manchester United – Basel (Other fixtures on red button) UEFA Champions League Sky Sports 4 & HD4
23:00-02:00 Tampa Bay – New York Yankees MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD


Wednesday 28th September 2011

00:00-03:00 TBA MLB ESPN & ESPN HD
07:00-10:00 Georgia – Romania Rugby World Cup ITV4
09:00-12:45 Day 3 Toray Pan Pacific Open – Tennis British Eurosport & British Eurosport HD
11:20-14:45 New South Wales – Trinidad & Tobago Twenty20 Champions League British Eurosport 2
15:20-18:45 Chennai Super Kings – Cape Cobras Carling Cup British Eurosport 2
16:55-17:00 Zenit – Porto UEFA Champions League Sky Sports 2 & HD2
18:00-20:00 Stabaek – Frankfurt UEFA Women’s Champions League British Eurosport
19:00-22:00 Arsenal – Olympiakos UEFA Champions League Sky Sports 2 & HD2
19:30-22:00 Bate Borisov – Barcelona UEFA Champions League Sky Sports 4 & HD4
19:30-22:00 Valencia – Chelsea UEFA Champions League ITV1 & HD

 

Thursday 29th September 2011

01:45-03:45 Brazil – Argentina Superclassico de las Americas ESPN & ESPN HD
02:00-05:00 TBA MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD
09:00-12:45 Quarter Finals Toray Pan Pacific Open Tennis British Eurosport & British Eurosport HD
13:30-19:30 Day 1 Alfred Links Dunhill Classic Golf Sky Sports 1 & HD1
15:20-18:45 Kolkata Knight Riders & Royal Challengers Bangalore Twenty20 Champions League British Eurosport 2
17:30-20:00 Celtic – Udinese UEFA Europa League ESPN & ESPN HD
17:30-22:00 Odense – Fulham –  & Stoke Besiktas UEFA Europa League ITV4
20:00-22:00 Athletico Bilbao – PSG UEFA Europa League ESPN & ESPN HD
19:30-22:10 Tottenham Hotspur – Shamrock Rovers UEFA Europa League Five
21:00-00:00 Day 1 Justin Timberlake Shriners for Children Open Golf Sky Sports 3 & HD3

 

Friday 30th September 2011

00:00-03:00 Pittsburgh – USF NCAA College Football ESPN America & ESPN America HD
01:00-03:00 Philadelphia Union – DC United MLS ESPN
05:15-07:55 Practice Session, Japan MotoGp British Eurosport, BBC Online & Red Button
08:00-11:00 South Africa – Samoa Rugby World Cup ITV4
13:30-19:30 Day 2 Dunhill Links Championship Golf Sky Sports 1 & HD1
15:20-18:45 Mumbai Indians – Cape Cobras Twenty20 Champions League British Eurosport 2
18:00-20:00 Blue Bills – Pumas Currie Cup Sky Sports 4
19:00-22:00 Worcester Warriors – Northampton Saints Aviva Premiership ESPN & ESPN HD
19:30-22:00 Wales – Scotland Victory Shield Football Sky Sports 2 & HD2
19:30-22:00 Warrington – Leeds Super League XVI Sky Sports 1 & HD1
21:00-00:00 Day 2 Justin Timberlake  Shriners for Children Open Golf Sky Sports 3 & HD3
22:00-01:30 TBA (ALDS Game 1) MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD

 

Saturday 1st October 2011

00:15-00:45 MMA Mixed Martial Arts ESPN & ESPN HD
01:30-05:00 TBA (ALDS Game 1) MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD
03:15-05:30 Australia – Russia Rugby World Cup ITV1 & HD1
04:30-07:30 Collingwood – Geelong Cats Aussie Rules Football – Grand Final ESPN
04:55-08:10 Qualifying Japan MotoGP British Eurosport, BBC Two, Online & Red Button
05:30-08:00 France – Tonga Rugby World Cup ITV1 & HD1
08:00-11:30 England – Scotland Rugby World Cup ITV1 & HD1
11:20-14:45 South Australian Redbacks – Somerset Twenty20 Champions League British Eurosport
12:00-14:30 Everton – Liverpool Barclays Premier League Sky Sports 2 & HD2
12:15-15:15 Gloucester Rugby – London Irish Aviva Premiership ESPN
13:30-17:30 Day 3 Dunhill Links Championship Golf Sky Sports 1 & HD1
13:55-15:55 Free State Cheetahs – Lions Currie Cup Sky Sports 3
14:00-15:10 Superpole World Superbikes British Eurosport
15:00-17:00 Bath Rugby – Leicester Tigers Aviva Premiership Sky Sports 2 & HD2
15:20-18:45 Kolkata Knight Riders – Warriors Twenty20 Champions League British Eurosport 2
15:30-17:30 TBA Top 14 Rugby ESPN
15:00-17:55 Prestatyn – Llanelli Welsh Premier League S4C
16:00-18:00 Sharks – Western Province Currie Cup Sky Sports 3
16:30-17:30 & 23:00-02:30

6th Round

Le Mans Cup British Eurosport
17:00-20:30 TBA (ALDS/NLDS Game 1 or 2) MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD
17:30-19:30 Hertha BSC Berlin – FC Cologne Bundesliga ESPN
17:30 – 20:00 St Helens – Wigan Super League XVI Sky Sports 1 & HD1
18:10-21:00 Gleision – Glasgow Rabodirect Pro 12 Rugby S4C
18:55-21:00 Valencia – Granada Spanish La Liga Sky Sports 4 & HD4
19-45-21:45 Inter Milan – Napoli Serie A ESPN & ESPN HD
20:00-22:00 Gavin Rees – Derry Matthews Lightweight Boxing Sky Sports 1 & HD1
20:30-00:00 TBA (ALDS/NLDS Game 1 or 2) MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD
21:00-00:00 Day 3 Justin Timberlake  Shriners for Children Open Golf Sky Sports 3 & HD3
21:00-23:00 Malaga – Getafe Spanish La Liga Sky Sports 4 & HD4

 

Sunday 2nd October 2011

00:00-03:30 TBA (ALDS/NLDS Game 1 or 2) MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD
01:00-04:00 Purdue – Notre Dame College Football ESPN
12:30-03:05 Argentina – Georgia Rugby World Cup ITV1 & HD
03:05-05:30 New Zealand – Canada Rugby World Cup ITV1 & HD
03:45-06:25 Practice Session, Japan MotoGP British Eurosport, BBC Red Button & Online
04:30-05:00 MMA Mixed Martial Arts ESPN & ESPN HD
05:30-08:00 Wales – Fiji Rugby World Cup ITV1 & HD
07:00-09:00 Manly Sea Eagles – NZ Warriors NRL Grand Final (Rugby) Sky Sports 2
08:00-11:00 Ireland –Italy Rugby World Cup ITV1 & HD
09:15-15:30 Race World Superbikes British Eurosport
11:20-14:45 Mumbai Indians – New South Wales Blues Twenty20 Champions League British Eurosport 2
12:00-13:00 Power Stage FIA World Rally Championship ESPN
12:30-17:30 Day 4 Alfred Dunhill Links Classic Golf Sky Sports 2 & HD2
12:30-15:00 Hearts – Celtic SPL Sky Sports 4 & HD4
13:00-15:00 Bolton – Chelsea Barclays Premier League Sky Sports 1 & HD1
15:45-18:00 Workington – Keighley Co-Operative Championship Rugby Sky Sports 3 & HD3
16:30-18:30 SV Hamburg – Schalke Bundesliga ESPN
17:10-19:00 Leicester City – Derby County nPower Championship Sky Sports 2 & HD2
17:30-20:30 Detroit Lions – Dallas Cowboys NFL Sky Sports 2 & HD2
18:55-21:00 Sporting Gijon – Barcelona Spanish La Liga Sky Sports 1 & HD1
19:30- 23:00 Kentucky Indy 300 Indy Car Series Sky Sports 4 & HD4
19:45-21:45 Juventus – AC MIlan Serie A ESPN & ESPN HD
21:00-00:00 Day 4 Justin Timberlake  Shriners for Children Open Golf Sky Sports 3 & HD3
21:00-00:30 TBA (NLDS Game 2) MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD
21:00-23:00 Espanyol- Real Madrid Spanish La Liga Sky Sports 1 & HD1
21:30-00:30 Oakland Raiders- New England Patriots NFL Sky Sports 2 & HD2
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: