Sport On TV Week Starting 12/09/11


Monday 12th September 2011

00:00 – 03:00 New York Mets – Chicago Cubs MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD
05:25– 12:30 Sri Lanka – Australia International Cricket 2nd Test – Day 5 British Eurosport 2
10:30-
19:00
TBA LV Championship cricket – Day 1 Sky Sports1 & HD1
19:30-22:00 Eastbourne – Coventry Elite League Speedway Sky Sports 2 & HD2
19:00-22:00 QPR – Newcastle Barclays Premier League Sky Sports 1 & HD1
23:00- 02:00 Atlanta – Florida MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD

 

Tuesday 13th September 2011

00:00– 03:15 Miami Dolphins – New England Patriots NFL ESPN & ESPN HD
02:00-05:00 LA Dodgers – Arizona MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD
03:15-06:00 Denver Broncos – Oakland Raiders NFL ESPN & ESPN HD
10:30-
19:00
TBA LV Championship cricket – Day 2 Sky Sports1 & HD1
19:30-
22:00
Borussia Dortmund – Arsenal (Other ties available via red button) UEFA Champions League Sky Sports 4 & HD4
19:00-22:00 Chelsea – Bayer Leverkausen UEFA Champions League Sky Sports 2& HD2

Wednesday 14th September 2011

00:00– 03:00 Boston Red Sox – Toronto Blue Jays MLB ESPN & ESPN HD
02:00-05:00 Oakland – LA Angels MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD
03:30-06:00 Samoa – Namibia Rugby World Cup ITV1
06:00 – 08:15 Tonga – Canada Rugby World Cup ITV4
08:15-10:30 Scotland – Georgia Rugby World Cup ITV1
10:30-
19:00
TBA LV Championship cricket – Day 3 Sky Sports1 & HD1
11:30-13:30 Suwon Samsung Bluewings – Zobahan AFC Champions League Quarter Finals British Eurosport 2
18:00-21:00 Chicago White Sox – Detroit MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD
19:30-22:00 Benfica – Manchester United UEFA Champions League ITV 1 & ITV 1HD
19:30-22:00 Dinamo Zagreb – Real Madrid (Other ties available via red button) UEFA Champions League Sky Sports4 & HD4
19:30-
22:00
Manchester City – Napoli UEFA Champions League Sky Sports 2 & HD2
23:00 – 02:00 Texas – Cleveland MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD

 

Thursday 15th September 2011

01:45-03:45 Argentina – Brazil Superclasico de las Americas ESPN
02:00-05:00 Seattle – New York Yankees MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD
08:30-10:30 Russia – USA Rugby World Cup ITV 4
10:30-
19:00
TBA LV Championship cricket – Day 4 Sky Sports1 & HD2
11:30-20:00 Day 1 Vivendi Seve Trophy Sky Sports1 & HD1
14:30-19:30 (2) 20:00-23:00 (4) Day 1 BMW Championship Golf Sky Sports 2, HD2, Sky Sports 3 & HD3
17:30-20:00 PAOK – Tottenham Hotspur UEFA Europa League ESPN & ESPN HD
17:30 – 22:00 TBA Co-Operative Championship Rugby Sky Sports 2 & HD2
17:30-22:00 Dynamo Kiev – Stoke & Birmingham – Braga UEFA Europa League ITV 4
17:30-22:10 Fulham – FC Twente UEFA Europa League Channel 5
20:00-22:15 Athletico Madrid – Celtic UEFA Europa League ESPN & ESPN HD

 

Friday 16th September 2011

00:00-03:00 Texas – Cleveland MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD
03:00-05:00 Seattle Storm – Phoenix Mercury WNBA ESPN
05:25-12:30 Sri Lanka – Australia International Cricket 3rd Test – Day 1 British Eurosport
08:30-11:00 New Zealand – Japan Rugby World Cup ITV1
10:30-13:30 Hawthorn – Sydney Swans Aussie Rules Football ESPN
11:30-14:30 (1) 14:30-19:30 (2) Day 2 Vivendi Seve Trophy Sky Sports1, HD1, Sky Sports 2 & HD2
12:10-15:00 Practice Session, Spain MotoGP British Eurosport 2
13:30-20:00 England –India International Cricket 5th ODI Sky Sports 1 & HD1
14:20-19:15 Great Britain – Hungary Davis Cup British Eurosport
14:30-23:00 Day 2 BMW Championship Sky Sports 3, HD3, Sky Sports 2 & HD2
15:30-17:15 TBA FIBA Eurobasket-Semi-Finals ESPN
16:00-18:00 Leopards – Lions Currie Cup Rugby Sky Sports 3
19:30-21:30 SC Freiburg – VfB Stuttgart Bundesliga ESPN
19:30-22:00 TBA Super League XVI Playoffs Sky Sports 2 & HD 2
23:00-02:00 Cincinnati – Milwaukee MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD

 

Saturday 17th September 2011

00:15-00:45 MMA Mixed Martial Arts ESPN & ESPN HD
01:00-04:00 Toledo – Boise State NCAA College Football ESPN & ESPN HD
04:15-06:40 Argentina – Romania Rugby World Cup ITV 4 & ITV 1
05:25- 12:30 Sri Lanka – Australia International Cricket 3rd Test – Day 2 British Eurosport
06:40 – 09:00 South Africa – Romania Rugby World Cup ITV 4 & ITV 1
07:30-15:00 Day 3 Vivendi Seve Trophy Sky Sports 3 & Sky Sports HD3
09:00-12:00 Australia – Ireland Rugby World Cup ITV 1 & ITV 1HD
11:00-18:30 Surrey – Somerset Clydesdale Bank Pro 40 Sky Sports 1 & HD 1
11:55-15:10 Qualifying – Spain MotoGP British Eurosport 2
12:00-14:45 Dunfermline – Hibernian SPL ESPN & ESPN HD
12:30-15:00 Blackburn Rovers – Arsenal Barclays Premier League Sky Sports 2 & HD2
13:00-19:00 TBA-TBA Davis Cup Sky Sports 4
13:50-16:15 Great Britain – Hungary Davis Cup British Eurosport
15:00-17:15 Newcastle Falcons – Leicester Tigers Aviva Premiership Sky Sports 2 & HD 2
15:00-17:00 Racing Metro – Clermont Super 14 Rugby ESPN & ESPN HD
16:00-19:30 Clemson – Auburn NCAA College Football ESPN America & ESPN America HD
17:00-19:45 Bath Rugby – Exeter Chiefs Aviva Premiership ESPN
17:00-23:00 Day 3 BMW Championship Golf Sky Sports 3 & HD3
17:15-19:30 TBA Spanish La Liga Sky Sports 2 & HD2
18:30-20:30 Catalan – Hull KR Super League XVI Sky Sports 1 & HD1
19:00-21:00 TBA Spanish La Liga Sky Sports 4 & HD4
19:30-23:00 Florida – Tennessee NCAA College Football ESPN America & ESPN America HD
19:45-21:45 Inter Milan – AS Roma Serie A ESPN & ESPN HD
21:00-23:00 TBA Spanish La Liga Sky Sports 4 & HD4

 

Sunday 18th September 2011

00:00-03:00 Florida State – Oklahoma NCAA College Football ESPN America & ESPN America HD
01:00-03:00 Stephen Smith – Lee Selby Commonwealth
Featherweight Title
Sky Sports 1 & HD1
01:30-02:00 MMA Mixed Martial Arts ESPN & ESPN HD
02:00-05:00 Shields – Ellenberg UFC ESPN & ESPN HD
03:00-06:00 Arizona – Stanford NCAA College Football ESPN America & ESPN America HD
04:15-06:30 Wales – Samoa Rugby World Cup ITV 1 & HD 1
05:25-12:30 Sri Lanka – Australia International Cricket 3rd Test Day 3 British Eurosport
06:30-09:10 England – Georgia Rugby World Cup ITV 1 & HD 1
09:10-12:00 France – Canada Rugby World Cup ITV 1 & HD 1
09:45-12:35 Race, Spain Moto GP British Eurosport, BBC Red Button and BBC One
10:00-17:00 Day 4 Vivendi Seve Trophy Sky Sports 3 & Sky Sports 3HD
11:30-13:30 PSV – Ajax Eredivisie ESPN
12:00-17:30 TBA – TBA Davis Cup Sky Sports 4
12:00-14:30 Rangers – Celtic SPL Sky Sports 2 & Sky Sports HD2
12:50-17:15 Great Britain – Hungary Davis Cup British Eurosport
13:30-16:30 Saracens – Worcester Warriors Aviva Premiership ESPN
13:00-15:30 Tottenham – Liverpool Barclays Premier League Sky Sports 1 & Sky Sports HD1
14:30-16:30 TBA Super League XVI Sky Sports 2 & Sky Sports HD2
13:00-15:30 Manchester United – Chelsea Barclays Premier League Sky Sports 1 & Sky Sports HD1
16:00-19:00 Iowa – Pittsburgh NCAA College Football ESPN America & ESPN America HD
16:30-18:30 FC Schalke – FC Bayern Munich Bundesliga ESPN
17:00-23:00 Day 4 BMW Championship Golf Sky Sports 3 & HD3
17:30-21:00 Minnesota Vikings – Tampa Bay Buccaneers NFL Sky Sports 4 & HD4
19:00-21:00 TBA Spanish La Liga Sky Sports 1 & Sky Sports HD1
19:45-21:45 Napoli – AC Milan Serie A ESPN & ESPN HD
20:00-23:00 Seattle – Texas MLB ESPN America & ESPN America HD
21:00-00:00 New England Patriots – San Diego Chargers NFL Sky Sports 4 & HD4
21:00-23:00 TBA La Liga Sky Sports 1 & HD1
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: